BFL Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BFL Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of oilfield services. The company is engaged in the design and construction of oil and gas production facilities, wells, pipelines, material handling facilities and installations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bendmasters Fabricators
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 7447
  • Bonnyville, Alberta T9N 2H7
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BFL Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BFL Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BFL Energy Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allan Olszowka President & General Manager
To view BFL Energy Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BFL Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial