KSWT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

KSWT General Information

Description

A television channel in Yuma, Arizona. The channel offers news related to sports, politics, weather forecast, regional and local news. It also operates channel 13.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
KBLU-TV, KYEL-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Blackhawk Broadcasting
Primary Office
  • 1301 South 3rd Avenue
  • Yuma, AZ 85364
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSWT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSWT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSWT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSWT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial