Craftable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

Craftable General Information

Description

Developer of a restaurant management platform designed to help improve the business in the hospitality industry. The company's platform helps in ordering and purchasing management, inventory control, POS, and accounting integrations and also provides sales and business intelligence, enabling bars, restaurants, and hotels to optimize and gain transparency into operations, reduce labor hours and hence improve their overall business operation productivity but also drive their revenue and sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bevager
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 650 Oak Grove Avenue
  • Suite 880
  • Menlo Park, CA 94026
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Craftable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2019 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 25-Apr-2018 00.00 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2015 $1.5M $1.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Craftable’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Craftable Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Craftable’s complete cap table history, request access »

Craftable Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a restaurant management platform designed to help improve the business in the hospitality industry. The com
Business/Productivity Software
Menlo Park, CA
53 As of 2022
000
0000000000 0 000

000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
000000000000000000000 00000000
St. Louis Park, MN
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Craftable Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DelaGet Private Equity-Backed St. Louis Park, MN 00 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Providence, RI 000 00.000 00000000000
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000000! 000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Craftable Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Zats Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Max Zats Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Craftable’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Craftable Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeffrey Cozad Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Craftable’s complete board members history, request access »

Craftable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Craftable Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cleveland Avenue Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next Play Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blue Collective Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Craftable’s complete investors history, request access »