Feedbackly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 4

Feedbackly General Information

Description

Developer of a customer feedback platform designed to boost sales instantly using customer experience. The company's platform offers a survey tool to collect feedback in all customer touchpoints, enabling companies to improve business operations and boost sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tapin Feedback
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Village Works, Kampinkuja 2
  • 00100 Helsinki
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Feedbackly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 30-Sep-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Apr-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 20-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Feedbackly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Feedbackly Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a customer feedback platform designed to boost sales instantly using customer experience. The company's pla
Business/Productivity Software
Helsinki, Finland
20 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Presov, Slovakia
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Feedbackly Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Staffino Venture Capital-Backed Presov, Slovakia 00 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000000000000
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Dresden, Germany 00 0000000 0000
000000 Corporation Singapore, Singapore 00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Feedbackly Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaakko Männistö Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Kristian Stolt Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Partner
Joonas Hamunen Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Feedbackly Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joonas Hamunen Feedbackly Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Feedbackly’s complete board members history, request access »

Feedbackly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Feedbackly Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Birch Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dragontree Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Regional Development Fund (Brandenburg) Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tekes Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Feedbackly’s complete investors history, request access »

Feedbackly Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 15-Dec-2016 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Feedbackly’s complete acquisitions history, request access »