Puma Energy Pakistan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Puma Energy Pakistan General Information

Description

Retailer of refined energy products based in Karachi, Pakistan. The company offers a range of refined energy products including industrial lubricants, automotive products, hydraulic, gear and turbine compressor, transformer oils, as well as metalworking fluids, sugar mill, wire rope compounds, oils for gasoline, diesel engines, transmission and brake fluids, enabling commercial, industrial and individual clients avail their energy needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Admore Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor, Bahria Complex 3
  • MT Khan Road
  • Karachi, 74200
  • Pakistan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puma Energy Pakistan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puma Energy Pakistan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Puma Energy Pakistan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Puma Energy Pakistan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puma Energy Pakistan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial