WBL Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

WBL Corporation General Information

Description

Distributor of luxury automotive products. The company's services includes distribution of automotive parts for brands such as Bentley, BMW, Bugatti, Infiniti, Jaguar, Land Rover, Mazda, McLaren, Renault, Volkswagen and Volvo, as well as activities in technology, manufacturing, financial services, leisure and properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C. F. F. Wearne & Company, Wearne Brothers Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12 Ang Mo Kio Street
  • Suite 01-01, UE BizHub Central
  • Singapore, 569088
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WBL Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WBL Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WBL Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Tan Chief Strategy Officer
To view WBL Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WBL Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WBL Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WBL Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WBL Corporation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000 & 00 Insurance Company Bloomington, IL 0000
To view WBL Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »