SJSemi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $300M

  • Investors
  • 13

SJSemi General Information

Description

Provider of Middle-End-Of-Line (MEOL) manufacturing and testing services in Jiangyin, China. The company offers 12-inch bumping and wafer testing services and focuses on the development of the 3D multi-die integration packaging business, enabling local and international customers to strengthen their global competitiveness.

Contact Information

Website
www.sjsemi.com
Formerly Known As
SJ Semiconductor (Jiangyin) Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • A8-4
  • 6 Dongsheng West Road
  • Jiangyin, Jiangsu 214437
  • China
+86 0510 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SJSemi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 08-Oct-2021 $300M 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Jan-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Joint Venture 08-Aug-2014 $50M 0000 Completed Startup
To view SJSemi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SJSemi Patents

SJSemi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210280552-A1 Semiconductor package structure with heat sink and method preparing the same Pending 06-Mar-2020 00000000000
US-20210202338-A1 Wafer-level sip module structure and method for preparing the same Pending 31-Dec-2019 00000000000
US-20210203078-A1 Lens antenna packaging structure, preparation method and electronic device Pending 25-Dec-2019 0000000000
US-20210175210-A1 Three-dimensional chip packaging structure and method thereof Pending 04-Dec-2019 0000000000
US-20210066784-A1 Antenna packaging module and making method thereof Pending 22-Jul-2019 H01L21/6835
To view SJSemi’s complete patent history, request access »

SJSemi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dong Cui Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director & Chairman
To view SJSemi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SJSemi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SJSemi Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CCBT Private Equity Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CCB Trust Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Everbright Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CICC Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Country Garden Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »