NS Home Shopping Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 425

Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $12.40

  • (As of Friday Closing)

NS Home Shopping Company General Information

Description

NS Shopping Co Ltd is involved in the businesses of TV shopping, internet shopping mall, mobile shopping, interactive TV shopping and international business operations. The firm's subsidiaries are engaged in import of Korean products and distribution and also export of Chinese products.

Contact Information

Website
pr.nsmall.com
Formerly Known As
Korea Agricultural and Fisheries Broadcasting Station, Korea Agriculture and Fisheries Broadcasting
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Catalog Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Former Stock Listing
138250
Primary Office
  • Pangyo-ro 228beon-gil, Bundang-gu
  • Building 15
  • Seongnam, 463-400
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NS Home Shopping Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.40 $12.54 $9.45 - $17.45 $327M 26.4M 65.1K -$1.01

NS Home Shopping Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 786,833 737,722 547,461
Revenue 501,204 509,691 456,614 427,063
EBITDA (44,396) 14,038 39,192 24,390
Net Income (51,448) (31,146) 5,468 (6,544)
Total Assets 890,730 952,718 1,055,272 794,884
Total Debt 451,786 513,590 524,617 337,324
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NS Home Shopping Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NS Home Shopping Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NS Home Shopping Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sang-Cheol Do Chief Executive Officer
Hyein Lee Managing Director
Minki Lee Chief Information Officer
To view NS Home Shopping Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NS Home Shopping Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NS Home Shopping Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 24-Aug-2016 0000000000 00.00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Genetic Resources Company 19-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Animal Husbandry
To view NS Home Shopping Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »