Institute Of Contemporary Music Performance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Institute Of Contemporary Music Performance General Information

Description

Operator of a contemporary music school based in London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.icmp.ac.uk
Formerly Known As
Guitar Institute, Guitartech & Basstech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1B Dyne Road
  • London NW6 7XG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Institute Of Contemporary Music Performance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Institute Of Contemporary Music Performance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Institute Of Contemporary Music Performance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Kirkham Chief Executive Officer
Pete Whittard Business Development Director & Co-Founder
Jenny Tibbals Financial Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Institute Of Contemporary Music Performance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 22-Mar-2016 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 0000
To view Institute Of Contemporary Music Performance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »