CLAL Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 190

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CLAL Group General Information

Description

Provider of metallurgical products and components. The company specializes in the development and processing of copper and nickel alloys for advanced applications in luxury eyewear, aerospace, connectors, watchmaking, chemical, and other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Société Française des Métaux, (SFM)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11, Rue de Ménillet
  • MERU Cedex
  • 60541 Bornel
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CLAL Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLAL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CLAL Group Patents

CLAL Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2708837-B1 Process for the production of a composite wire intended for the production of hollow jewelry. Expired - Fee Related 11-Aug-1993 000000000
FR-2708837-A1 Process for the production of a composite wire intended for the production of hollow jewelry. Granted 11-Aug-1993 000000000 0
EP-0638256-A1 Method for making a composite wire suitable for manufacturing hollow jewellery Ceased 11-Aug-1993 000000000 0
FR-2644284-B1 Novel materials based on silver and tin oxide for the production of electrical contacts; electrical contacts so fulfilled Expired - Fee Related 10-Mar-1989 00000000000
FR-2644284-A1 New materials based on silver and tin oxide for the production of electrical contacts; electric contacts so performed Granted 10-Mar-1989 H01H1/02376 0
To view CLAL Group’s complete patent history, request access »

CLAL Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Weber Chairman & President
To view CLAL Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CLAL Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 CLAL Group Chairman & President 000 0000
To view CLAL Group’s complete board members history, request access »

CLAL Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CLAL Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLAL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial