Tirana International Airport Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Tirana International Airport General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an airport in Albania. The company is engaged in the operation of an international airport offering passenger, commercial flight transportation and logistic services with international connections primarily within Europe, whereas the most frequent routes are to Milan, Rome, London and Istanbul.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tirana Airport Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Parent Company
Kastrati Group
Primary Office
  • Administration Building
  • Rinas
  • Tirana
  • Albania
+355 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tirana International Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tirana International Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tirana International Airport Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Constantin von Alvensleben Co-Chief Executive Officer
Rolf Castro-Vasquez Co-Chief Executive Officer
Suela Keri Chief Financial Officer
Volker Wendefeuer Chief Operating Officer
Franck Wu Chief Risk Officer
To view Tirana International Airport’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tirana International Airport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tirana International Airport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tirana International Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial