Hallo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 266

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 12

Hallo General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications and information technology services intended for workplaces. The company provides voice-over-IP internet access, mobile telecom and information technology products and services through its secure data center and partnerships with major telecom providers, enabling small-medium companies to procure customized telecom products with 24/7 support services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hallo.eu
Formerly Known As
Tritel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Robijnstraat 76
  • 1812 RB Alkmaar
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hallo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hallo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hallo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Wissink Director
Arjen Milhous Ambassador
Marc Visser Manager, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hallo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hallo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hallo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hallo Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 20-Jul-2022 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 0000 0000
000000 10-Jan-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
000 00000 000 01-Dec-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
0000 19-Oct-2020 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 000
Successfully 01-Oct-2020 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hallo Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Puur Telecom Telecommunications Service Providers Hague, Netherlands 2013
000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Nieuwkuijk, Netherlands 0000
000 00000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000
0000 Telecommunications Service Providers Almere, Netherlands 0000
000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Stockport, United Kingdom 0000
To view Hallo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »