Grain Products Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Grain Products Australia General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of wheat based ingredients. The company's products include wheat protein, wheat starch and related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Penford Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 176- 182 Marius Street
  • Tamworth, New South Wales 2340
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grain Products Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grain Products Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grain Products Australia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Lowndes Investment Director
To view Grain Products Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grain Products Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial