Pos Aviation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Pos Aviation General Information

Description

Provider of aviation services. The company's services include ground handling, cargo handling, in flight catering, aircraft maintenance and engineering, air freight logistics and facilities and equipment maintenance, enabling passengers to enjoy smooth ride while travelling to destinations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KL Airport Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Jalan KLIA S6, Southern Support Zone
  • KL International Airport
  • Sepang, Selangor 64000
  • Malaysia
+60 087-788 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pos Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pos Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pos Aviation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Najib bin Noor Group Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pos Aviation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pos Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pos Aviation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 01-Dec-2013 0000000000 000.00 Logistics
To view Pos Aviation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »