TechPack Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

TechPack General Information

Description

Provider of packaging products and services. The company through its subsidiaries is engaged in producing and selling packaging products and services to its clients in Chile and other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Madeco SA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Avenue Presidente Eduardo Frei Montalva 9160
  • Santiago, 8720042
  • Chile
+56 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TechPack Patents

TechPack Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1530362-B1 Prepress procedure for rotogravure printing; inks, color chart and software used Inactive 07-Nov-2003 0000000000
EP-1530362-A1 Prepress procedure for rotogravure printing; inks, color chart and software used Active 07-Nov-2003 0000000000
ES-2321935-T3 Preparation process for impressions of rotograbador, inks, color card and software used. Active 07-Nov-2003 0000000000
US-20050099641-A1 Prepress procedure of exclusive four-color reproduction with enhanced gamut for rotogravure and special inks, color chart and software used Active 07-Nov-2003 0000000000 0
US-7477419-B2 Prepress procedure of exclusive four-color reproduction with enhanced gamut for rotogravure and special inks, color chart and software used Inactive 07-Nov-2003 H04N1/4078 00
To view TechPack’s complete patent history, request access »

TechPack Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudio Inglesi Chief Executive Officer
To view TechPack’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TechPack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TechPack Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 26-Mar-2015 000000000 000.00 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000000 0
To view TechPack’s complete investments history, request access »

TechPack Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 26-Mar-2015 000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000
To view TechPack’s complete exits history, request access »