HempFusion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CBD.U

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

HempFusion General Information

Description

HempFusion Wellness Inc is a health and wellness supplement company. The company manufactures, markets, and sells Hemp-based CBD and probiotic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MetaCan
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 1001, 17th Street
  • Suite 105
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

HempFusion Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HempFusion Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.06 $0.04 - $0.39 $8.18M 164M 84.6K -$0.37

HempFusion Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 27,141
Revenue 4,359 3,824 3,017 1,206
EBITDA (42,008) (37,282) (11,856) (1,430)
Net Income (42,415) (37,958) (12,152) (1,567)
Total Assets 17,001 14,356 38,616 3,551
Total Debt 196 226 288 8
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HempFusion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HempFusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HempFusion Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Mitchell Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bruce Valentine Jr. Chief Financial Officer
Maria Leal Chief Financial Officer
Jon Visser Chief Operating Officer
Ola Lessard Chief Marketing Officer, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

HempFusion Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
David Doherty HempFusion Board Member 000 0000
Desmond Balakrishnan Self Board Member 000 0000
G. Greenburg JD HempFusion Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
Ian deQueiroz HempFusion Chief of Brand Strategy & Partnerships, Director 000 0000
Jason Mitchell HempFusion Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

HempFusion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HempFusion Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 30-Jul-2021 0000000000 0000 Personal Products 00000 000
Sagely Naturals 06-Jul-2021 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Personal Products 00000 000
To view HempFusion’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HempFusion Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sagely Naturals Personal Products Santa Monica, CA 2015
00000000000 Personal Products Denver, CO 0000
To view HempFusion’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »