Söder & Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Söder & Company General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment and staffing services. The company provides recruitment and staffing services in various fields such as marketing, sales, finance, logistics and others in Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Crew Bemanning
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Druveforsvägen 29
  • 504 33 Borås
  • Sweden
+46 033-720 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Söder & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Söder & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Söder & Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Magnus Fridebo Owner, Managing Director and VD
To view Söder & Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Söder & Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Söder & Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Söder & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Söder & Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (000000) 11-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
To view Söder & Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Söder & Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 (000000) Human Capital Services Trollhättan, Sweden 0000
To view Söder & Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »