ITW Spacebag Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ITW Spacebag General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vacuum-seal bags. The company manufactures and supplies compressible vacuum-seal bags in California, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Space Bag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • San Diego, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITW Spacebag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITW Spacebag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITW Spacebag Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Sweeney Chief Executive Officer
To view ITW Spacebag’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ITW Spacebag Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITW Spacebag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial