Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Happy Kids

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of apparel. The company designs and markets children's apparel in the United States of brands such as Izod, Calvin Klein and And1 clothing. Its product line includes knit tops, bottoms, overalls, shortalls, coveralls and swimwear.

Formerly Known As
O'Boy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 100 West 33rd Street
  • Manhattan Mall, Suite 1100
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States

Happy Kids Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Happy Kids‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Happy Kids Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Happy Kids‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Happy Kids Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jack Benun Chief Executive Officer & President