Retia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Retia General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of radars and missile equipment. The company refurbishes and produces command and control systems, recording systems, UWB positioning systems and communication systems for the defense industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Retia s.r.o.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Czechoslovak Group
Primary Office
  • Pražská 341
  • Zelené předměstí
  • Pardubice, 530 02
  • Czech Republic
+420 466 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petr Novák Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Business Development & Product Strategy Manager
Jiří Kristek Director, Sales & Marketing, ReDat Recording Systems & Board Member
To view Retia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Retia Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00ří 0000000 Retia Director, Sales & Marketing, ReDat Recording Systems & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000á0 Retia Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Business Development & Product Strategy Manager 000 0000
To view Retia’s complete board members history, request access »

Retia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial