Coleman Powersports Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Coleman Powersports General Information

Description

Manufacturer of entry-level Powersports equipment. The company offers a wide range of products including mini bikes, go-karts, all-terrain vehicles, dirt bikes, drift trike, and utility task vehicles through big-box retailers and other non-dealer accounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coleman Boats & Outboard Motors, Coleman Outboard Motors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Pelican International
Primary Office
  • 1775 East University Drive
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coleman Powersports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coleman Powersports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coleman Powersports Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Godfrey Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Chris Hunter Chief Financial Officer
Paul Gift Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coleman Powersports Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0 0000000 Coleman Powersports Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000-0000000 00000 Coleman Powersports Board Member 000 0000
To view Coleman Powersports’s complete board members history, request access »

Coleman Powersports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial