Roynat Lease Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Roynat Lease Finance General Information

Description

Provider of asset financing in the form of operating leases. The company provides customized leasing services to companies specializing in selling equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Irwin Commercial Finance Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Meridian Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 4710 Kingsway
  • Suite 1500, Metro Tower 1
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5H 4M2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roynat Lease Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roynat Lease Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roynat Lease Finance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Laleggia Managing Director & Head
To view Roynat Lease Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Roynat Lease Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roynat Lease Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roynat Lease Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial