Guangzhou Huangpu Chemical Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Guangzhou Huangpu Chemical Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of chemical products. The company manufactures chemical products like camphor, sodium acetate, isobornyl acetate, dipentene, camphene, pinene, isoborneol and borneol flakes in Guangzhou, China.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
QiAn Chemical Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Guangzhou Chemical Industrial Group Company
Primary Office
  • No.2009
  • Huangpu Dong Road
  • Guangzhou, Huangpu 510730
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guangzhou Huangpu Chemical Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guangzhou Huangpu Chemical Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guangzhou Huangpu Chemical Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guangzhou Huangpu Chemical Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial