Rice Force Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 133

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rice Force General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of cosmetics and over-the-counter drugs. The company's focus lies in the production and retailing of cosmetic and beauty products through mail order catalogue retail system in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Image Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Catalog Retail
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 460-1, Yokoi, Konan-cho
  • Kagawa
  • Takamatsu-shi, 761-8589
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rice Force Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rice Force‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rice Force Patents

Rice Force Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2734965-A2 Method and system of displaying, managing and selling images in an event photography environment Inactive 21-Jul-2011 00000000000
EP-2734965-A4 Method and system of displaying, managing and selling images in an event photography environment Inactive 21-Jul-2011 00000000000 0
CA-2845009-A1 Method and system of displaying, managing and selling images in an event photography environment Inactive 21-Jul-2011 00000000000
CA-2774353-A1 Method and system of displaying, managing and selling images in an event photography environment Active 16-Sep-2009 00000000000
CA-2774353-C Method and system of displaying, managing and selling images in an event photography environment Active 16-Sep-2009 H04N1/00132
To view Rice Force’s complete patent history, request access »

Rice Force Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noritaka Numata President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rice Force Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rice Force Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rice Force‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial