GoZone WiFi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $800K

GoZone WiFi General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based marketing platform designed to create data-backed marketing campaigns that keep guests coming back. The company provides a platform that collects marketing data on guests using WiFi and offers social engagement and automated e-mail marketing functions, helping clients to generate additional revenue by managing their own ads.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Free Global WiFi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 12275
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33733
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoZone WiFi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2018 $800K 00000 Completed Startup
To view GoZone WiFi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GoZone WiFi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based marketing platform designed to create data-backed marketing campaigns that keep guests coming
Business/Productivity Software
Saint Petersburg, FL
12 As of 2022
00000
0000000000 00000

000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
000000000000000000000 00000000
Anaheim, CA
000 As of 0000

000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GoZone WiFi Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Trumpia Corporation Anaheim, CA 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Omaha, NE 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

GoZone WiFi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Myers Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dan Lawrence Owner & President
To view GoZone WiFi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GoZone WiFi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial