Drivrz Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Drivrz Financial General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle leasing services intended to serve private and residential clients in the United States. The company's services include auto financing and auto leasing, providing franchised and independent dealers a one-stop-shop to provide their customers with auto leasing solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Musa Auto Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Other Financial Services
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 14131 Midway
  • Road 900
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drivrz Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drivrz Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drivrz Financial Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Schondau Chief Financial Officer
Pete Siciliano Chief Operating Officer
Bobby Goodwin Chief Technology Officer
Cinde Perales Chief Compliance Officer
Brent Green Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Drivrz Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial