Automatic Plastics (Injection Molding Parts) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Automatic Plastics (Injection Molding Parts) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection molding parts. The company engages in the manufacturing and distribution of injection parts, molding devices and plastic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Universal Mold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1420 Bayly Street
  • Units 7-10
  • Pickering, Ontario L1W 3R4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Automatic Plastics (Injection Molding Parts) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Automatic Plastics (Injection Molding Parts)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Automatic Plastics (Injection Molding Parts) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Snowden President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Automatic Plastics (Injection Molding Parts)’s complete executive team members history, request access »