NS Technologies Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

NS Technologies Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom plastic components. The company is able to produce plastic products using a variety of technologies including vacuum/thermo forming, injection molding and rotational molding.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Custom Vacform Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Rotovac Group
Primary Office
  • 8120 Lawson Road
  • Milton, Ontario L9T 5C4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NS Technologies Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NS Technologies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NS Technologies Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NS Technologies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NS Technologies Group Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 23-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000 00000000 25-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 Automotive
000000000 00000000 18-May-2009 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Horn Plastics 01-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view NS Technologies Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »