Bank of Sydney Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bank of Sydney General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company's banking services include offering investment banking, savings deposit, mortgages, personal loans, asset management and advisory services, enabling corporations and high net worth individuals to get customers true and personal relationship banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beirut Hellenic Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 4288
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank of Sydney Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of Sydney‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank of Sydney Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services. The company's banking services include offering investment banking, savings deposit, mortg
Regional Banks
Sydney, Australia
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
00000000 00000
Brisbane, Australia
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000 0

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000000 00000
Perth, Australia
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bank of Sydney Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bank of Queensland Corporation Brisbane, Australia 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 00 0000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Perth, Australia 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Bank of Sydney Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miltos Michaelas Chief Executive Officer
To view Bank of Sydney’s complete executive team members history, request access »