TULIU.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Investors
  • 4

TULIU.com General Information

Description

Provider of a real estate based informative services intended to aware users about every property available for sale or leasing. The company's real estate based informative services include providing information regarding land transfer, land brokers, land indexes and also aware about the latest laws and policies of land transfer and land leasing, enabling users to get properties according to their requirement.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hunan Tuliu Information Co., Ltd., Hunan Tuliu Information Technology Group Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 4/F, Xinshikong Building
  • No. 398 Furong Middle Road, Tianxin District
  • Changsha, Hunan
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TULIU.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 24-Apr-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 20-Mar-2016 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 $8.23M $8.23M Completed Generating Revenue
To view TULIU.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TULIU.com Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yong Wu Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view TULIU.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TULIU.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TULIU.com Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Huarong Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foyo Culture & Entertainment Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matrix Partners China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shanda Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TULIU.com’s complete investors history, request access »