Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Granville Oil & Chemicals

Granville Oil & Chemicals
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of lubricants and car-care products in the UK. The company provides motor oils, agricultural oils, spillage absorbents, automotive chemicals, sealants, fuel additives, workshop ancillaries, and more.

Formerly Known As
GLS 167
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 29 Goldthorpe Industrial Estate
  • Rotherham
  • South Yorkshire S63 9BL
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01709 000000

Granville Oil & Chemicals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Granville Oil & Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook