Evraz Dnipropetrovsk Metallurgical Plant n.a. Petrovsky Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Evraz Dnipropetrovsk Metallurgical Plant n.a. Petrovsky General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel and iron products based in Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine. The company manufactures semi-finished products and long products of steel, cast iron and rolled products including square billets, channels, angles and rails.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dnepropetrovsk Iron and Steel Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Senalior Investments
Primary Office
  • 31 Udarnikov Street
  • Dnepropetrovsk, 49064
  • Ukraine

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evraz Dnipropetrovsk Metallurgical Plant n.a. Petrovsky Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evraz Dnipropetrovsk Metallurgical Plant n.a. Petrovsky‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evraz Dnipropetrovsk Metallurgical Plant n.a. Petrovsky Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evraz Dnipropetrovsk Metallurgical Plant n.a. Petrovsky‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial