IMEG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 24

IMEG General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company with interest in construction consulting. The company engages in providing consulting and advisory services on engineering and construction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TTG Engineers, KJWW Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 623 26th Avenue
  • Rock Island, IL 61201
  • United States
+1 (309) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMEG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMEG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMEG Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul VanDuyne Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
To view IMEG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IMEG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IMEG Acquisitions (24)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 25-Jul-2022 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
0000000 000 0 03-May-2022 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
000 000000 00 03-Feb-2022 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
0000000000000 31-Dec-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
C&H Engineering and Surveying 31-Dec-2021 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 acquisitions. Get the full list »

IMEG Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sitton Energy Solutions Energy Marketing Saint Louis, MO 2007
000 000 00 000000 Construction and Engineering Lone Tree, CO 0000
0000000 000 000000 Construction and Engineering Smyrna, GA 0000
0000000000000 0000 Construction and Engineering Boston, MA 0000
000 000000 00000 Construction and Engineering King of Prussia, PA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »