Champion Breweries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 184
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CHBR
Stock Symbol

Champion Breweries General Information

Description

Champion Breweries PLC is engaged in brewing and bottling of lager and champ Malta drink.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Champion Breweries Limited, Cross River Breweries Limited, South East Breweries Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Stock Exchange
NSA
Primary Office
  • Industrial Layout
  • Aka Offot
  • Uyo, Akwa Ibom State
  • Nigeria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Champion Breweries Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
2.39M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Champion Breweries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Champion Breweries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Champion Breweries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Anyibuofu Ejidoh Managing Director
To view Champion Breweries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Champion Breweries Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 00000 Champion Breweries Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Champion Breweries Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Champion Breweries Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 0000000 Champion Breweries Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Champion Breweries Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Champion Breweries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Champion Breweries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Champion Breweries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial