Thermoware Particle Foam Machinery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Thermoware Particle Foam Machinery General Information

Description

Manufacturer of expandable polystyrene molding (EPS) machines intended to support the production lines for thin-walled foam products. The company offers products including pre-expansion, molding, stacking, testing and packing machines and offers services including consultancy, installation, commission and training, enabling clients in the food, agriculture, medical, pharmaceutical and automotive industries to improve the quality of particle fusion, making post-treatment redundant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thermoware EPS Machinery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Voltastraat 17
  • 3771 RX Barneveld
  • Netherlands
+31 0342 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thermoware Particle Foam Machinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermoware Particle Foam Machinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermoware Particle Foam Machinery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rik Lodders Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thermoware Particle Foam Machinery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thermoware Particle Foam Machinery Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermoware Particle Foam Machinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial