Sajodongaone Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 332

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 008040

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.77

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sajodongaone Co General Information

Description

Sajodongaone Co Ltd is a South Korea based company engages in the manufacture and sale of flour products and animal feeds. Its flour products business produces premium flours, all-purpose flours, cake flours, bread flours, organic flours, whole wheat flours, and others. Its animal feeds business provides feeds for chickens, pigs, cattle, dogs, cats, and fish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dongaone Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 60 63, Building 54th Floor
  • Yeouido-dong
  • Seoul, Yeongdeungpo-gu 150-763
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sajodongaone Co Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.77 $0.78 $0.70 - $2.19 $109M 141M 2.44M -$0.08

Sajodongaone Co Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 277,752 282,572 288,099 306,915
Revenue 459,772 359,815 328,284 353,516
EBITDA (12,353) 19,037 28,656 20,321
Net Income (11,673) 2,058 8,114 781
Total Assets 400,064 377,127 409,230 403,057
Total Debt 206,713 163,212 175,812 196,569
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sajodongaone Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial