Hapz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $680K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Hapz General Information

Description

Operator of online events and ticketing platform intended to enable events discovery for its users. The platform helps consumers to name their price and bid for tickets for desired events and also provides event organizers with real-time insights on demographics, pricing data and how they compare to other events, enabling users to make experiences affordable.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GOtixs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 403 Race Course Road
  • Number 02-01
  • Singapore, 218653
  • Singapore
+65 6635 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hapz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2017 $680K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
To view Hapz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hapz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kendrick Wong Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lai Chu Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hapz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hapz Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
2be.lu Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aletra Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cocoon Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quest Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Singapore Press Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »