MDC Interior Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 156

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MDC Interior Solutions General Information

Description

Supplier of vertical interior wall coverings serving hospitality, corporate, healthcare, institutional and retail end markets. The company's products include vinyl, textile and specialty wallcoverings, decorative panels, acoustical solutions, digitally printed surfaces and specialty paints, thereby meeting the needs of the commercial design industry both in style and performance while keeping sustainability at its core.

Contact Information

Website
www.mdcwall.com
Formerly Known As
Louis Kovel and Son, Kovel Textiles, Inc., B. F. Goodrich Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 400 High Grove Boulevard
  • Glendale Heights, IL 60139
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MDC Interior Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDC Interior Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDC Interior Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of vertical interior wall coverings serving hospitality, corporate, healthcare, institutional and retail end ma
Distributors/Wholesale
Glendale Heights, IL
156 As of 2022
000000000000

0000 0

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000 00000000000
York, PA
000 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MDC Interior Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed York, PA 000 000 000000000000 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MDC Interior Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Rothschild President
David Kyles Chief Information Officer
Albert Rothchild Co-Owner
To view MDC Interior Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MDC Interior Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MDC Interior Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDC Interior Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial