Avant Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 149
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Avant Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of memory modules and other electronic components. The company specializes in providing DRAM modules for original equipment manufacturers and offers memory ram upgrades, notebooks, gaming systems and memory ram upgrades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All Components
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • 828 New Meister Lane
  • Suite 300
  • Pflugerville, TX 78660
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avant Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 11-Apr-2020 Completed
2. IBO 09-Sep-2011 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 16-Sep-1994 $1.2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Avant Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avant Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Wright Chief Financial Officer
Kenneth Bandy Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President & Board Member
Paul Goodwin Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avant Technology Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David Middleton Self Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Bandy Avant Technology Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Avant Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avant Technology Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 01-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Storage (IT)
To view Avant Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Avant Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Storage (IT) Pflugerville, TX 0000
To view Avant Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »