Jungdawn Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 335

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 208140

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.30

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Jungdawn General Information

Description

Jungdawn Co Ltd is engaged in processing and distributing meat products. The company offers duck meats, duck meat products and other processed food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LIG Special Purpose Acquisition 2nd Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 137-17, Dongsunonggongdanji-gil
  • Naju, 58277
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jungdawn Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.30 $1.37 $1.29 - $3.10 $42.6M 32.7M 166K $0.30

Jungdawn Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 68,073 110,548 121,610 90,488
Revenue 139,643 134,117 105,048 107,902
EBITDA 18,448 19,004 5,092 7,769
Net Income 9,747 9,736 (2,070) 753
Total Assets 131,750 136,193 138,874 106,188
Total Debt 46,931 53,027 61,835 49,322
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jungdawn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jungdawn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jungdawn Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Sun-Cheol Chief Executive Officer
Yuk Chul-Soo Managing Director
Lee Young Executive Director
Gyu-Seong An Head, Finance & Economy and Executive Board Member
To view Jungdawn’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jungdawn Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Gyu-Seong An Jungdawn Head, Finance & Economy and Executive Board Member 000 0000
To view Jungdawn’s complete board members history, request access »

Jungdawn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial