Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sudhir Transformers

Sudhir Transformers
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of dry type transformers. The company manufactures dry-type transformers, power and distribution transformers, oil cooled transformers and current transformers.

Formerly Known As
Intra Vidyut
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bangalore, Karnataka
  • India

Sudhir Transformers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sudhir Transformers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sudhir Transformers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robin D'Cruz Founder