Pinnacle Software (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pinnacle Software (Australia) General Information

Description

Developer of business software. The company specializes in asset and facility maintenance management systems development and support, working closely with specialist asset management consultants and maintenance outsourcing organizations ensures its clients achieve the desired outcome.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ai Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2005
  • Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2606
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinnacle Software (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacle Software (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle Software (Australia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacle Software (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial