Teys Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Teys Australia General Information

Description

Provider of beef and other red meats in Australia. The company's beef and meat products include frozen beef, premium grass beef and smoked beef, sold under several brand names and exported to over 66 countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teys Bros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Building 3 Freeway Office Park
  • 2728 Logan Road, Eight Mile Plains
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4113
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teys Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teys Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teys Australia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Teys Chief Executive Officer
Scott Prebble Chief Financial Officer
To view Teys Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Teys Australia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Teys Australia Chairman 000 0000
To view Teys Australia’s complete board members history, request access »

Teys Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teys Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial