Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cobbler Technologies

Cobbler Technologies
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of 3D printed footwear technology designed to merge all phases of shoe sole product development. The company's 3D printed footwear technology offers new design opportunities for advanced footwear products by printing production-grade materials on the-fly within a production-grade 3D-printing platform and it also offers CAD design services, RTV silicone and urethane molding, wearable biotechnology and aerospace tooling, enabling shoe manufacturing companies to create advanced footwear.

Formerly Known As
L&K Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 40 Johnson Street
  • Bangor, ME 04401
  • United States

+1 (207) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cobbler Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cobbler Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Angel (individual) 01-Sep-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 15-Nov-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Dec-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Cobbler Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series AA 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Cobbler Technologies Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scratchpad accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Top Gun Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AlphaLab Gear Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maine Technology Institute Other 000 0000 000000 0
The Target Technology Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Cobbler Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vincent Lewis Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Andrew Katon Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer

Cobbler Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Katon Cobbler Technologies Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Desmond MacIntyre Cobbler Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Michael Faloon Jr. Cobbler Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Peter Klein Cobbler Technologies Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Thomas Marlow Cobbler Technologies Board Member 000 0000