Milleis Banque Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 701

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Milleis Banque General Information

Description

Provider of banking services based in Paris, France. The company advises how to build, develop and pass on financial assets and offers wealth strategies that are personalized and adapted to specific needs, helping clients to develop a global, coherent and adapted wealth strategy for their projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.milleis.fr
Formerly Known As
Barclays France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 81 avenue Victor Hugo
  • 75016 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milleis Banque Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milleis Banque‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milleis Banque Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Hubert Directeur Général, Chief Executive Officer & Administrateur
Frédéric Goupy Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Milleis Banque Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Administrateur 000 0000
0000000000 000000 Self Président du Conseil d'Administration 000 0000
0000 000000 AnaCap Financial Partners Administrateur 000 0000
0000ç000 0000000 Milleis Banque Administrateur 000 0000
00000-000000 000000000 Self Administrateur 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Milleis Banque Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Milleis Banque Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milleis Banque‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial