Abalance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,025

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3856

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $13.95

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Abalance General Information

Description

Abalance Corp is a Japan-based software company. It operates in three business divisions including Information technology (IT) division that provides outsourcing services and consulting, Solar power generation division is engaged in planning, manufacturing, import, export, and sale of products related to solar power generation system, smart grid system, and Construction machine sales business is engaged in the leasing and rental business of construction equipment in the Japan and overseas markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
REALCOM
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 2-2-4 Higashishinagawa, Shinagawa-ku
  • Tennozu First Tower 5th floor
  • Tokyo, 140-0002
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abalance Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.95 $14.34 $4.53 - $17.34 $238M 16.6M 587K $0.45

Abalance Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 446,608 446,608 365,915 65,768
Revenue 787,630 787,630 252,565 61,755
EBITDA 38,353 38,353 21,491 6,270
Net Income 7,388 7,388 5,042 1,951
Total Assets 623,621 623,621 356,304 137,211
Total Debt 232,673 232,673 124,582 50,501
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Abalance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abalance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abalance Patents

Abalance Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2019140811-A Remote monitoring device, remote monitoring method, and program Pending 13-Feb-2018

Abalance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mitsuyuki Yasuaki Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Abalance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial