ICEpower Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ICEpower General Information

Description

Supplier of amplifiers for audio applications and components. The company develops and markets amplifiers for audio applications and components based on technologies and competences within class D amplifiers, switch-mode power supplies, digital signal processing and system design for customers in the sound production sector.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bang & Olufsen ICEpower
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Vandtårnsvej 62A, 3B
  • 2860 Søborg
  • Denmark
+45 31 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICEpower Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICEpower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICEpower Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keld Lindegaard Andersen Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Per Giese Chief Financial Officer
To view ICEpower’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ICEpower Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000-0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 ICEpower Chairman 000 0000
000000 0ø0000-00000ø0 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view ICEpower’s complete board members history, request access »

ICEpower Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ICEpower Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICEpower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial