Sunshine Global Hospitals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sunshine Global Hospitals General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of multi-specialty hospitals in India intended to restore patient health and spread happiness to their families. The company's focus lies in providing the right mix of cutting edge technology, warm and compassionate care, and the best medical professionals and procedures in order to emphasize well-being of its patients, thus enabling them to avail the very best in private healthcare in a cost-effective package.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Baroda Hospital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Near Shreyas Vidhyalaya
  • Nalini House, Manjalpur
  • Vadodara, Gujarat 390011
  • India
+91 0265 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunshine Global Hospitals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunshine Global Hospitals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunshine Global Hospitals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abhishek Balduva Group Chief Financial Officer
Rajiv Shah Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sunshine Global Hospitals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunshine Global Hospitals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial