Hantop Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 116

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002680

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.01

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Hantop General Information

Description

Hantop Inc is a South Korean company operating in the farm products industry. The company is engaged in the milling of cereals.

Contact Information

Website
www.ynam.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Youngnam Flour Mills Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 101 Yongso-ro
  • Nam-gu
  • Busan, 48513
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hantop Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.01 $1.04 $0.83 - $4.04 $28.9M 28.7M 1.17M -$0.39

Hantop Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 80,340 84,823 123,523 93,870
Revenue 73,732 68,876 65,490 79,111
EBITDA (5,487) (3,249) (12,593) (1,603)
Net Income (10,737) (8,478) (13,247) (5,715)
Total Assets 97,309 114,667 128,350 111,458
Total Debt 50,546 61,549 65,047 66,145
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hantop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hantop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hantop Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sin-Woo Kang Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hantop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial