University of Applied Sciences Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

University of Applied Sciences Europe General Information

Description

Operator of educational institutions. The company provides undergraduate and postgraduate programs in the fields of business, psychology, media and communication, art and design as well as sports management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Business and Information Technology School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Global University Systems
Primary Office
  • Reiterweg 26b
  • 58636 Iserlohn
  • Germany
+49 02371 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

University of Applied Sciences Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore University of Applied Sciences Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

University of Applied Sciences Europe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arkady Etingen Managing Director
Danilo Krivenko Managing Director
To view University of Applied Sciences Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

University of Applied Sciences Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore University of Applied Sciences Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial